Privacy Policy

 

Introduction

We, at ‘Anarghyaa Foundation’, are committed to respecting your online privacy and recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information (“Personal Information”) you share with us.

“Personal Information” means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address, contact number and an email address or other contact information, whether at work or at home.

Your Consent

By using this Web site, you consent to the terms of our Privacy Policy and to Anarghyaa Foundation’s processing of Personal Information for the purposes given above as well as those explained where ‘Anarghyaa Foundation’ collects Personal Information on the Web.

Information Security

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. We restrict access to your personally identifying information to employees who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services.

Information Sharing and Disclosure

'Anarghyaa Foundation’ does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people (save with your consent) or non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you’ve requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances. We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims; We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of Anarghyaa Foundation’s terms of use, or as otherwise required by law. We transfer information about you if ‘Anarghyaa Foundation’ is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, ‘Anarghyaa Foundation’ will notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

Confidentiality and Security

We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs. “We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules made thereunder to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

‘Anarghyaa Foundation’ reserves the right to update, change or modify this policy at any time. The policy shall come to effect from the date of such update, change or modification.

Contact Information 

'Anarghyaa Foundation’ welcomes your comments regarding this privacy statement at the contact address given at the website. Should there be any concerns about contravention of this Privacy Policy, ‘Anarghyaa Foundation’ will employ all commercially reasonable efforts to address the same. Note The terms in this agreement may be changed by Anarghyaa Foundation at any time. Anarghyaa Foundation is free to offer its services to any client/prospective client without restriction.

Our Initiatives

 

 

Anarghyaa Foundation Career Guidance and Coaching    Anarghyaa Foundation Health Checkup Camp  Anarghyaa Foundation Breast Cancer Awareness Talk    Anarghyaa Foundation Waste Management Awareness Workshop  <  Anarghyaa Foundation Blood Donation Camp    Anarghyaa Foundation career guidance        Anarghyaa Foundation Free Eye Check-up Camp  Effective Parenting session by Anarghyaa Foudantion  Anarghyaa Foundation blood donation camp    anarghyaafoundation-afforestation , Miyawaki forest    Anarghyaa Foundation Afforestation Drive, Miyawaki     

 

Layout Style

Direction

Predefined Colors

Background